Clere Memorial Trophy

This trophy was given for the Best Miniature Bloom. It is a silver water jug and was donated by Mr Richard Clere and his brother Colin in memory of their parents, Mr Eric and Mrs Florence Clere who died in 1976. It was first competed for in 1977.

The trophy has previously been awarded to

2016               Sandra Taylor
2015               H A Elliot
2014               H A Elliot                                                  Wilamina
2013               Rodger Aitchison                                     Spring Festival
2012               Rodger Aitchison                                     Spring Festival
2011               Heather Elliot                                           Burgundy Gem
2010               Heather Elliot                                           Cottontail
2009               Heather Elliot                                           Botan Yuki
2008               Colleen Ross                                           Night Rider
2007               Rodger Aitchison                                     Spring Festival
2006               Rodger Aitchison                                     Spring Festival
2005               Tony Barnes and John Sole                    Burgundy Gem
2004               No Award
2003               Harvey and Dianne Howard                    Botan Yuki
2002               S Sinclair                                                 Botan Yuki
2001               Harvey and Dianne Howard                    Lemon Drop
2000               Rodger Aitchison                                    Night Rider
1999               J Currie                                                   Mansize
1998               Gary and Laurie Belfield                         Night Rider
1997               Jo Currie                                                 Lemon Drop
1996               Rod and Vale Bieleski                            Pride of California
1995               Frank and Bev Robinson                       Little Slam
1994               Jordan’s Nursery                                    Little Michael
1993               Mr and Mrs J Hansen                             Little Michael
1992               J and R Clere                                         Botan yuki
1991               Mrs Alison Simmonds                            Mansize
1990               Mr and Mrs D Crowley                           Mini Pink
1989               Mr and Mrs D Crowley                           Night Rider
1988               Mrs P Nelson                                         Grace Albritton
1987               Mr and Mrs T Armstrong                        Prudence
1986              J and J Jardine
1985              K and P Pearson
1984              H and V Cave
1983               N T and L A Armstrong
1982               T and A Lennard
1981               O G and J Moore
1980               D J and L Clemens                                  Botan Yuki
1979               B and J Bischoff                                      Wilamina
1978               Mr and Mrs J Warsaw                             Wilamina
1977               O G amd J Moore
 

Web Design by Inbox Design.