Honorary

Honorary Life Members New Zeland Camellia Society
1957               Mr R S Peer                                                  USA
1958               Professor E G Waterhouse CMG OBE        Australia
1960               Mr C Puddle                                                 North Wales
1961               Mrs A B D Durrant                                        Rotorua
                       Colonel T Durrant CBE DSO                        Rotorua
1964               Dr B W Doak                                                Australia
1968               D O’Toole                                                     Christchurch
1970               R Young                                                        Wanganui
1971               H J Clarke                                                     Auckland
                       H M Hammond MBE                                     Hamilton
1973               S J Shayle-George                                       Lower Hutt
1976               L Jury                                                            New Plymouth
1977               L Berg                                                           Whakatane
                       I Berg                                                            Whakatane
1978               T Savage                                                       Australia
1979               O Moore                                                        Wanganui
                       W E Woodroof                                               USA
1980               D J Henderson                                              Tauranga
1984               R H Clere                                                      Taupo
1985               R Barry                                                          New Plymouth
                       Mrs Y J Cave                                                 Wanganui
                       F Jury                                                            Waitara
1986               Mrs P Nelson                                                 Katikati
1988               J N Rolfe MBE                                               Manukau City
1989               J A Hansen                                                    Waikanae
                       N G Haydon                                                   Auckland
1990               Mrs P A Austin                                               New Plymouth
                       T Lennard                                                      Te Puke
1991               J A Finlay                                                       Whangarei
                       O Blumhardt                                                  Whangarei
1993               A Gamlin                                                        Manaia
                       D Clemens                                                     Rotorua
1994               Mrs S Kilgour                                                 Blenheim
                       Mrs J L Warsaw                                             Wanganui
1996               Mrs V Bieleski                                                Auckland
1999               Mr R and Mrs B Lauridsen                             Palmertson North
2003               R L Bieleski                                                    Auckland
2005               Mrs E Harwood                                              Takaka
2012               T Barnes                                                        North Taranaki
                       B Stevenson                                                   Auckland
2013               B Boswell                                                        Whangarei
2016              C Anderton                                                      Western Bay of Plenty                                                                        2017              B Hartley                                                          Kapiti

Web Design by Inbox Design.